APIA Cares: Stay Safe COVID-19
Learn More

Field Personnel

The locations below are listed as following: Akutan, Atka, False Pass, King Cove, Nelson Lagoon, Nikolski, Pauloff Harbor, Sand Point, St. George Island, St. Paul Island, Unalaska/Dutch Harbor.

 

Atka

Dept. of Family & Community Development

Sgt. William Dushkin – Village Public Safety Officer

Health Department

Vacant– Community Health Aide Trainee
Jennifer Snigaroff – Patient Registrant/Receptionist
VACANT- Behavioral Health Aide
Nancy Zaochney – Elder Meal Cook/Driver
Kathleen Nevzoroff – Elder Health Aide
Trinity Nevzoroff – Behavioral Health Aide/Trainee

Dept. of Family & Community Development

Monte Chitty – Village Public Safety Officer

False Pass

Dept. of Family & Community Development

Chris StewartVillage Public Safety Officer
Jana Kennedy – Tribal Administrator

King Cove

Tanna Lewis – Tribal Administrator

Dept. of Family & Community Development

Martha Newton – Head Start Lead Teacher
Lynn Mack – Head Start Teacher Aid/Bus Driver
Earlene Mack – On-Call Teacher Aide
Grant Newton – Maintenance

Health Development – Eldercare Services

Rebecca Newman – Elder Health Aide

Nelson Lagoon

Justine Gunderson – Tribal Administrator

Dept. of Family & Community Development

1st Sgt. Michael Lejarzar Sr. – Village Public Safety Officer

Nikolski

Tanya L. Kyle – Tribal Administrator

Health Department

Tasha Hillhouse – Community Health Aide IV
Lily Stamm – Elder Health Aide/Cook
Jeanette Dushkin – Elder Meal Cook

Pauloff Harbor

Arlene Gunderson – Tribal Administrator

Sand Point

Amy Foster – Unga Tribal Administrator

Dept. of Family & Community Development

Denise Godbehere—Indian Child Welfare Program (ICWA) Case Worker
Patricia Curtis – Employment, Training & Related Services Counselor
Rayette McGlashan – Education & Disabilities Coordinator
Leilani Hamik – Regional Family & Support Services Advocate
Karen Walls – Janitor
Mikal McGlashan – Head Start Cook
Sheena Foster – Classroom Aide

St. George Island

Health Department

Dara Newberry, Nurse Practitioner
Antonia Edwards, Patient Registrant/Receptionist
Thomas Lekanof, Medical Assistant
Vacant, Community Health Aide Trainee
Melanie Prokopiof, Behavioral Health Aide
Jessie Lekanof, Elder Meal Services Cook

Dept. of Family & Community Development

Joseph Chitty – VPSO

St. Paul Island

Unalaska/Dutch Harbor

Health Department

Rachelle Brown, Patient Registrant/Receptionist
Lori Jackson, Nurse Practitioner/Clinical Director
Kristina Jones, Nurse Practitioner
Kaylin Bashaw, Community Health Aide – Trainee
Marissa Wulick, Medical Assistant
Delta Bedard, Behavioral Health Clinician
Heidi Lucking, Behavioral Health Clinician
VACANT, Behavioral Health Aide Trainee
Helen Brown, Elder Health Aide

Dept. of Family & Community Development

Marie Schliebe, Lead Teacher
Pilita Fernandez, Classroom Aide
Daisy Pereat, Classroom Aide
Brenda Martinez, Cook
Tai Tolai, Janitor
Vitamay SouthworthIndian Child Welfare Program (ICWA) Case Worker