Field Personnel

The locations below are listed as following: Akutan, Atka, False Pass, King Cove, Nelson Lagoon, Nikolski, Pauloff Harbor, Sand Point, St. George Island, St. Paul Island, Unalaska/Dutch Harbor.

 

Atka

Dept. of Family & Community Development

Sgt. William Dushkin – Village Public Safety Officer

Health Department

      Vacant, Physician Assistant
      Vacant– Community Health Aide Trainee
Millie Prokopeuff – Patient Registrant/Receptionist
Crystal Dushkin – Community Wellness Advocate/Behavioral Health Aide

Dept. of Family & Community Development

               Monte Chitty – Village Public Safety Officer

False Pass

       Dept. of Family & Community Development

Chris StewartVillage Public Safety Officer

Jana Kennedy – Tribal Administrator

King Cove

Tanna Lewis – Tribal Administrator

Dept. of Family & Community Development

Martha Newton – Head Start Lead Teacher
Lynn Mack – Head Start Teacher Aid/Bus Driver
Earlene Mack – On-Call Teacher Aide

      Grant Newton – Maintenance

Nelson Lagoon

Justine Gunderson – Tribal Administrator

Dept. of Family & Community Development

1st Sgt. Michael Lejarzar Sr. – Village Public Safety Officer

Nikolski

Tanya L. Kyle – Tribal Administrator

Health Department

Tasha Hillhouse – Community Health Aide III

Pauloff Harbor

Arlene Gunderson – Tribal Administrator

Sand Point

Amy Foster – Unga Tribal Administrator

Dept. of Family & Community Development

Denise Godbehere—Indian Child Welfare Program (ICWA) Case Worker

Patricia Curtis – Employment, Training & Related Services Counselor
Rayette McGlashan – Head Start Teacher / Bus Driver
Karen Walls – Janitor
Mikal McGlashan – Head Start Cook

Sheena Foster – Classroom Aide

 

St. George Island

Health Department

Grace Merculief – Clinic Coordinator
Lori Jackson 
– Nurse Practitioner/Medical Director
Melanie Prokopiof – Community Health Aide
Janessa Bourdukofsky – Community Wellness Advocate/Behavioral Health Aide
Jessie Lekanof – Elder Meal Services Cook

Dept. of Family & Community Development

Joseph Chitty – VPSO

St. Paul Island

Unalaska/Dutch Harbor

Health Department

Vacant, Physician Assistant – Certified
Lottie Roll, Community Health Practitioner/Eldercare Specialist
June McGlashan-Shabolin, Community Health Aide IV
Jeni DeSmith, Case Manager/Community Health Aide
James Bakaitis, Behavioral Health Clinician
Delta Bedard, Behavioral Health Clinician
Lydia Dirks, Community Wellness Advocate/Behavioral Health Aide Trainee

Dept. of Family & Community Development

Marie Schliebe, Lead Teacher

            Pilita Fernandez, Classroom Aide

Daisy Pereat, Classroom Aide

Brenda Martinez, Cook

 Tai Tolai, Janitor

Vitamay SouthworthIndian Child Welfare Program (ICWA) Case Worker