Anchorage

Anchorage personnel is listed by department for your convenience.

Administration

Dimitri Philemonof – President / CEO

Trina Deuber – Administrative Operations Manager

Nancy Bonin – Human Resources Director

Raeli Gundersen – Receptionist / Secretary

Jessica Borenin – Administrative Assistant

VACANT – Administrator of Consumer Advocacy

 

IT Services

Fred Bauer – Chief Information Officer

Reggie Northcutt – Help Desk/Net Support Tech

 

Accounting

Mark Hamm – Chief Financial Officer

Hojin Park – Controller

Alan Green – Budget Reporting & Benefits Coordinator

Debbie Leneave – Travel Coordinator/AP TECHNICIAN

Liza Castillo– Payroll Accountant

Maria Stowe – Travel Coordinator

Rachel Carrick – Project Accountant

Karen Hunter– Accounts Payable Technician

 

Cultural Heritage

Millie McKeown – Cultural Heritage Director

Darling Anderson – Cultural Heritage Coordinator

Bobbi Dushkin– Cultural Heritage Program Assistant

Nikkita Shellikoff– Unangam Tunuu Assistant

Michael Livingston – Cultural Heritage Specialist

Vincent Tomalonis – NSF Research Assistant

 

Health – Administration

VACANT– Health Director

Tarrissa Christiansen – Executive Assistant III

Laverna Johnston – HD Human Resources Administrator

Stacy Kelley – Senior Project Administrator

 

Health – Primary Care Services

Jessica Mata Rukovishnikoff – Primary Care Services Regional Administrator

Sophia Zacharof – Primary Care Services Program Assistant

VACANT – Registered Nurse/Case Manager

 

Health – Community Health Services

Dr. Tara Ford – Community Health Services Regional Administrator

Julia Sargent – P/T Assistant Community Health Services Regional Administrator

Jaylene Hoelscher – Community Health Services Program Assistant II

 

Health – Community Health Services – Behavioral Health Services

Frank Nicholai, Registration & Scheduling Technician

Destiny Key – Part-Time Registration & Scheduler Technician

Dr. Seth Green – Behavioral Health Clinical Supervisor

Dr. Mark Holman – Licensed Clinical Psychologist

Dr. Janece Richard – Behavioral Health Clinician

Dr. Keri Boyd – Community Clinical Psychologist – Post Doc

Alice Palen – Behavioral Health Clinician

Cheri Johansen – IOP Behavioral Health Coordinator

Gabriel Achakeng, Behavioral Health Aide I/CDC-I

Rosemarie Cook – Behavioral Health Aide-I / Health Relationships Advocate

Ali Marvin, Pre-Doctoral Intern

Marc Dutch, Pre-Doctoral Intern

 

Health – Community Health Services – Wellness Programs

Sue Unger – Wellness Program Lead

Delores Gregory – Health Promotion & Wellness Events Coordinator

Caroline Nevak – Tobacco Prevention Coordinator

Tracy Stewart – Traditional Food Program Coordinator

Dustin Heller – VISTA Wellness Program Volunteer

 

Health – Community Health Services – Healthy Relationships

Jessie Kitamura – Health Relationships Advocate

Reign Galovin – Wellness Project Coordinator

 

Health – Community Health Services – Youth Programs

Amy Carlough– Youth Program Coordinator

Elena Gorovaya – P/T Community Health Services Project Coordinator

Health – Environmental Health

Karen Pletnikoff – Environmental and Safety Program Manager

VACANT – Environmental Health Services Coordinator

 

Health – Eldercare Services

Ashley Withrow – Elder Program Coordinator

Max Lestenkof – Patient Advocate

Sue Nick – Retired & Senior Volunteer Program Coordinator

Andrew Malavanski – Elder Transport Specialist

Sally Swetzof – Language & Cultural Mentor Specialist

Amanda Thomas – VISTA Elder Engagement Developer

Jenna Van Horn – Elder Food Security Advocate

 

Dept. of Family & Community Development

Paula Pinder – Director, Dept. of Family & Community Development

Leilani Hamik  Executive Assistant I

Skylar Merculieff – Dept. of Family & Community Development Intern

 

Dept. of Family & Community Development – Family Services

Amanda McAdoo – Family Services Coordinator

Stacy Gundersen – ICWA Case Worker

Exenia Malagon – ICWA Program Assistant

 

Dept. of Family & Community Development – Tribal Child Support Program (TCSP)

Malinda Beiler – TCSP Coordinator

Teresa Komakhuk – TCSP Case Worker

 

Dept. of Family & Community Development – Village Public Safety Officer (VPSO) Program

Michael Nemeth – Village Public Safety Program Coordinator

 

Dept. of Family & Community Development – Self Governance

Margaret Galovin – Self-Governance Program Coordinator

 

Dept. of Family & Community Development – Employment, Training & Related Services (ETR)

Kimber Olson, MSW – ETR Division Coordinator

Jacob Timmons – Special Projects Coordinator

Jami Swazer – Youth Transition Coordinator

Tess Christiansen-Condur – Lead Counselor

Freida McCord – Counselor

Diane Rain – Program Assistant

 

Dept. of Family & Community Development – Head Start

Mark Wasierski – Head Start Division Coordinator

Beverly “Bonnie” Mierzejek – Education & Disabilities Coordinator

Sarah Andrews – Family Engagement Coordinator

Valeria Foster – Health & Nutrition Coordinator

 

Dept. of Family & Community Development – U.S. Dept. of Justice Grants

VACANT- Community Support Advocate

VACANT- Community Support Assistant